PGCBA Committees and Liaisons

 

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

ROBIN HADDEN

rhadden@pgcba.com

 

PGCBA LAWYER REFERRAL SERVICE

LESLIE CASCO

lcasco@pgcba.com

 

ASSISTANT EDITOR

TASHEKA BARNETT

tbarnett@pgcba.com

 

Community Services Section

Law Day

Mag. Stenise L. Rolle

301-952-3911

Rhonda W. Wood

240-305-2750

 

Law Links

Hon. Sheila R. Tillerson Adams

301-952-3766

 

Mock Trial Program

Rhonda W. Wood, Chair

240-305-2750

Lindsey K. Erdmann, Co-Chair

301-441-2420

Hon. Peter K. Killough

301-952-3907

 

Speakers Bureau

Hon. Katina Steuart

301-952-4070

 

Hon. Gerard F. Devlin

301-262-1696

 

 


MEMBERSHIP SERVICES SECTION

Mentoring Program

Janelle Ryan-Colbert

301-576-6200

Alison Y. Leonard-Leach

301-580-6830

LaShanta R. Harris

202-693-9351

Hon. Dolores Dorsainvil

301-298-4220

 

Fee Disputes

Perry J. Becker

301-262-4400

Jason A. Deloach

301-292-3300

Samantha D. Granderson

301-345-7001

Michael L. Adams

301-627-5500


Memorial

Hon. C. Philip Nichols, Jr., Chair

301-780-8004

Richard D. London, Co-Chair

 

301-588-6900

 

Solo Practitioner

Joseph E. Carey

301-464-2500

Nakia Gray

301-358-3980

Walter A. Herbert

301-627-8200

 

Young Lawyers

Natalie E. Whittingham, Chair

443-720-0089

Vacant

Diversity and Inclusion

Alison Y. Leonard-Leach, Chair

301-580-6830

Benjamin A. Chasen

240-505-1195

Laura J. Novello-Fuggitti

301-952-2122

Janelle Ryan-Colbert

301-576-6200

Steven B. Vinick

301-838-3298

 

 By-Laws/Parliamentarian

Hon. Judy L. Woodall

301-952-3814

 

History

Carolyn Starks Saxon

301-952-3239

 

Community Legal Services

Hon. Cathy H. Serrette

301-952-3132

 

Local Pro Bono Committee

Vacant

MSBA Liaison

Llamilet Gutierrez

301-952-3500

Alison Y. Leonard- Leach

301-580-6830

Manuel R. Geraldo

202-544-2888

 

Board Nomination & Elections

Llamilet Gutierrez

301-952-3500

 

Sponsorships

Deborah L. Potter

301-850-7000

Steven B. Vinick

301-838-3298

Jerry D. Miller

301-220-2200

 

Membership Social Committee

Peter Z. Goldsmith

                      301-952-4501

Benjamin A. Chasen

                         240-505-1195

Vacancy

SOCIAL & SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Golf Tournament

Jason A. DeLoach, Co-Chair

301-292-3300

Michael L. Adams, Co-Chair

301-627-5500

Benjamin A. Chasen

240-505-1195

Hon. John A. Bielec

301-705-5006

Donnell W. Turner

301-952-4159

Joseph L. Wright

               301-375-0485

Hon. Peter K. Killough

301-952-3907

Oluseun O. Williams

301-705-5006

Rene E.B. Tywang

301-952-2132

 

Sports (Softball) League

Jeffrey R. DeCaro

                                                 301-352-4950

Todd K. Pounds

301-292-3300

 

Auctions

Erin M. Roccapriore

240-229-6180

Kimberly V. Lewis

301-316-3324

Benjamin A. Chasen

240-505-1195

Linda C. Carter

301-242-8800

Patrick Merkle

202-223-9091

 

LITIGATION SECTION

Administrative Law

Daniel F. Lynch

301-441-2420

 

Alternative Dispute Resolution

Alyssa W. Chang

301-353-0081

 

Appellate Practice

Michael A. Wein

301-441-1151

 

Bankruptcy Law

John D. Burns

301-441-8780

 

Bench-to-Bar (Panel Discussions)

Christine Murphy, Chair

301-627-8700

Carol A. Coderre

301-952-5225

Hon. Bryon S. Bereano

301-952-3142

 

Brown Bag Lunches

Benjamin E. Rupert

301-952-5225

Michael L. Adams

301-627-5500

 

Criminal Law

Laura J. Novello-Fuggitti, Chair

301-952-2122

LaShanta R. Harris

202-285-6311

Kimberly V. Lewis

301-316-3324

Megan E. Coleman

301-441-3000

Rene E.B. Tywang

301-952-2132

 

Probate, Estates, Trusts, & Elder Law

Timothy P. O'Brien

301-220-2200

Michael E. Lyons

301-952-9000

Kathy L. Brissette-Minus

301-883-8710

Zachary W. Worshtil

301-627-1000

 

Family Law

Alphonso S. Hearns

                     301-772-0248

Walter A. Herbert

301-627-8200

Rhonda W. Wood

                   240-305-2750

 

 

Federal Practice

Robert C. Bonsib

301-441-3000

 

Immigration Law

Joseph A. Trevino

301-441-3131

 

Labor & Employment

Jay P. Holland

301-220-2200

 

Real Estate & Land Use

Peter Z. Goldsmith

301-952-4501

 

Tort Law

Steven B. Vinick, Chair

301-220-2200

Oluseun O. Williams

301-705-5006

Benjamin A. Chasen

240-505-1195

 

Workers’ Compensation

Debora Fajer-Smith

301-220-2200

 

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES SECTION

Alter Ego Program

Joseph L. Wright

                   301-375-0485

 

Judicial Nominating Committee

Jeffrey Harding, Chair

301-627-5500

Christine Murphy, Co-Chair

301-627-8700

 

Legislative

Leonard L. Lucchi

301-572-7900

Monica Best-James

240-535-0674

 

Lawyers in Need

James F. Flynn

301-848-4877

Robin B. Shell

240-472-9919

 

 

Ethics Hotline

John R. Foran

301-441-2022